3429 Morrison Pl Cincinnati, OH 45220
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoCincyMLS / Listed By: Joseph "Joe" Weiner, Coldwell Banker Realty

  3429 Morrison Pl Cincinnati, OH 45220

Sold on 01/17/2020
$235,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,069
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/17/2020
Taxes
$5,794
Lot Size
4,008 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1925
Style
Traditional
School District
Cincinnati City Sd
County
Hamilton County

Listed By

Joseph "Joe" Weiner, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
CincyMLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 4:47 AM GMT+0000
Living Area
  • 2,069 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 03, 2019
Price Changed
$245,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 25, 2019
Price Changed
$250,000
-7%
-$20,000
Oct 10, 2019
Price Changed
$270,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 02, 2019
Price Changed
$275,000
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 17, 2019
Listed
$280,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Data last updated: 5/19/26 21:47